Is Pro 2go Grilled Seasoned Chicken Strips Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • natural flavor

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken breast, water, olive oil, dry vinegar, sea salt, lemon juice, dried yeast, dried citrus pulp, onion powder, garlic powder, natural flavor.

Check Pro 2go Grilled Seasoned Chicken Strips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyCitrus
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwich
Pescatarian? Pro 2go Grilled Seasoned Chicken Strips | Spoonful