Is PRO 2GO Protein Flapjack with Hazelnut & Chocolate Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

gluten free oats, soya protein crispies, soya protein isolate, brown rice syrup, dark chocolate flavoured coating, sugar, palm oil, cocoa powder, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), hazelnuts, vegetable oils (palm, rapeseed), coconut sugar, chicory fibre, hazelnut paste, vegetable fibres (chickpea, maize), gluten free soya flour, natural flavouring, salt, responsibly sourced palm oil for allergens see in bold

Check PRO 2GO Protein Flapjack with Hazelnut & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PRO 2GO Protein Flapjack with Hazelnut & Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go