Is Pro 42g High Protein Shake Cookies 'n Crème Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ultrafiltered milk
ultrafiltered milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ultrafiltered milk, ascorbic acid, carrageenan, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, natural flavor, purified stevia leaf extract, salt, sodium citrate, stevia extract, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3
Check Pro 42g High Protein Shake Cookies 'n Crème against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pro 42g High Protein Shake Cookies 'n Crème in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz


