Is PRO BAR, BASE, PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- partially defatted peanut flour
- ground peanuts
partially defatted peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, GROUND PEANUTS, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP,ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, GLYCERIN, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, OMEGA BLEND (FLAXSEED, CHIA SEED), COCOA, TAPIOCA STARCH,ORGANIC SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check PRO BAR, BASE, PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRO BAR, BASE, PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


