Is Pro Bar Meal On The Go Smores Flavored Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrupi, Oats1, Cashew Butter (cashews), Cashews, (unsweetened Chocolate, Sunflower Seeds, Cane Sugar", Flax Seeds", Sesame Seeds', Dates', Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice Crisp (brown Rice), Cane Syrup, Sea Salt), Pumpkin Seeds, Vegetable Glycerine, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Brown Rice Flour *, Oat Flour, Sea Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Brown Rice Syrup, Water, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Molasses, Coconut Oil *, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Cashews, Coconut, Soy. May Contain Pit Pieces, Nutshells, And Other Natural Matter.
Check Pro Bar Meal On The Go Smores Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pro Bar Meal On The Go Smores Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER JELLY & OATS FLAVORED BOB'S BAR, PEANUT BUTTER JELLY & OATS
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
Where to buy
Pro Bar Meal On The Go Smores Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


