Is Pro Bar The Simply Red Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Brown Rice Syrupt, Oats1, Chocolate Chips (dried Cane Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Peanut Butter* Acts (peanuts", Roasted Peanut Piecest, Sunflower Seedst, Dates1. Ritive Flax Seeds1, Sesame Seedst, Almonds, Dried Cane Syrup1, Crisp Pour 1 Bar Brown Ricet, Expeller Pressed Canola Oilt, Vegetable Glycerin, % Valet Dried Pineapple, Dried Cane Syrup, Dried Papaya, Roasted Peanut Extract, Citric Acid, Salt, Oat Flourt, Pumpkin Seeds1, Molasses!. Es 390 Arabic Gum, Natural Tocopherols And Ascorbicacid (added To Preserve Flavour), Rosemary Extract R�s 4.5 G. Contains: Almonds, Peanuts, Oats, Sesame.
Check Pro Bar The Simply Red Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pro Bar The Simply Red Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


