Is Pro Bar The Simply Red Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oats1
- oat flourt
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Syrupt, Oats1, Chocolate Chips (dried Cane Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Peanut Butter* Acts (peanuts", Roasted Peanut Piecest, Sunflower Seedst, Dates1. Ritive Flax Seeds1, Sesame Seedst, Almonds, Dried Cane Syrup1, Crisp Pour 1 Bar Brown Ricet, Expeller Pressed Canola Oilt, Vegetable Glycerin, % Valet Dried Pineapple, Dried Cane Syrup, Dried Papaya, Roasted Peanut Extract, Citric Acid, Salt, Oat Flourt, Pumpkin Seeds1, Molasses!. Es 390 Arabic Gum, Natural Tocopherols And Ascorbicacid (added To Preserve Flavour), Rosemary Extract R�s 4.5 G. Contains: Almonds, Peanuts, Oats, Sesame.
Check Pro Bar The Simply Red Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pro Bar The Simply Red Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


