Is PRO BIOTIN 10 000MCG - 300 CAPS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- bovine source
- magnesium stearate
- biotin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Biotin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Gelatin (Bse Free, Bovine Source, Halal Certified), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source)
Check PRO BIOTIN 10 000MCG - 300 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRO BIOTIN 10 000MCG - 300 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PRO BIOTIN 10 000MCG - 300 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
National Nutrition
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go


