Is PRO BPH - 90 VCAPS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycine max - seed
  • magnesium stearate
  • free plant sterols

glycine max - seed

Dietitian note

Glycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Saw Palmetto (Serenoa Repens), Fruit Extract 5:1, Qce 650, Fruit Powder, Small-flower Willow Herb (Epilobium Parvifl Orum, Herb Top), Stinging Nettle (Urtica Dioica, Root), Cranberry (Vaccinium Macrocarpon, Fruit), :1, Qce 300, Free Plant Sterols (Glycine Max - Seed), Pumpkin (Cucurbita Pepo, Seed), Qce 500, Pygeum (Prunus Africana, Stem Bark), Phytosterols, Qce 375, Zinc (Zinc Citrate), Selenium (Selenomethionine), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Hypromellose (Capsule Ingredient)

Check PRO BPH - 90 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PRO BPH - 90 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go