Is PRO COLLAGEN (B) EXTRA STRENGTH (CHOCOLATE) - 330G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural mix chocolate flavour
  • peptan hydrolyzed collagen

natural mix chocolate flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peptan Hydrolyzed Collagen (Bse Free Biovine Source Halal Certified), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Mix Chocolate Flavour, Stevia Rebaundiana Leaf

Check PRO COLLAGEN (B) EXTRA STRENGTH (CHOCOLATE) - 330G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PRO COLLAGEN (B) EXTRA STRENGTH (CHOCOLATE) - 330G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie