Is PRO COLLAGEN (M) EXTRA STRENGTH (CHOCOLATE) - 315G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chocolate flavour
- fish - skin
- hyaluronic acid
- peptan hydrolyzed collagen - type 1
natural chocolate flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peptan Hydrolyzed Collagen - Type 1 (North Atlantic Source, Fish - Skin, Halal And Kosher Certified), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Hyaluronic Acid (Hyaluronate), Natural Chocolate Flavour, Stevia Rebaundiana Leaf
Check PRO COLLAGEN (M) EXTRA STRENGTH (CHOCOLATE) - 315G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRO COLLAGEN (M) EXTRA STRENGTH (CHOCOLATE) - 315G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PRO COLLAGEN (M) EXTRA STRENGTH (CHOCOLATE) - 315G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


