Is PRO DIG ENZ - 60 CAPS + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine source
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
- enzyme coating
bovine source
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin (Capsule Ingredient- Bse Free, Bovine Source, Halal Certified), Enzyme Coating (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Hydroxypropylcellulose, Methacrylic Acid And Ethyl Acrylate Copolymer), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Microcrystalline Cellulose
Check PRO DIG ENZ - 60 CAPS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRO DIG ENZ - 60 CAPS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PRO DIG ENZ - 60 CAPS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


