Is PRO FLEX (NATURAL ORANGE) - 225G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- from shrimp exoskeleton
- natural orange flavour
- hyaluronic acid
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- +2 more
from shrimp exoskeleton
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine Hydrochloride (From Shrimp Exoskeleton), Msm (Methylsulfonylmethane), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Bcm-95 (Curcuma Longa, Turmeric Rhizome), :1, Qce 210 7Of Total Curcuminoids, Ginger (Zinigiber Officinal, Rhizome), Qce 16, Devil's Claw (Harapagophytum Procumbens, Secondary Root Tuber), Qce 30, Bromelain (Ananas Comosus Var, Comosus - Stem), Fcc Pu, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Iu, Hyaluronic Acid, Boswellia (Boswellia Serrata, Gum Oleoresin), Boswellic Acids, Acacia Gum, Maltodextrim, Silica, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Natural Orange Flavour
Check PRO FLEX (NATURAL ORANGE) - 225G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRO FLEX (NATURAL ORANGE) - 225G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
PRO FLEX (NATURAL ORANGE) - 225G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


