Is Pro Formula Baby Steps Gently/Gentle Mint Toothpaste 0-2 75Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- peg-32
peg-32
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sorbitol, Aqua, Hydrated Silica, PEG-32, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Aroma, Sodium Fluoride, Sodium Saccharin, Limonene.
Check Pro Formula Baby Steps Gently/Gentle Mint Toothpaste 0-2 75Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pro Formula Baby Steps Gently/Gentle Mint Toothpaste 0-2 75Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown


