Is PRO K2 - 30ML Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural lemon flavour
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Vitamin K2 (Menaquinone 7), Sorbate, Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Lemon Flavour, Vegetable Glycerin, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Purified Water
Check PRO K2 - 30ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRO K2 - 30ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PRO K2 - 30ML is available at 1 retailer
National Nutrition
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
CitrusTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


