Is PRO LIBIDO - 90 VCAP BONUS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- horny goat weed - yin yang huo
- magnesium stearate
horny goat weed - yin yang huo
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
European Tribulus (Tribulus Terrestris, Fruit), :1, Qce 300, Panax Ginseng (Root), Qce 100, Horny Goat Weed - Yin Yang Huo (Epimedium Sagittatum, Leaf), Qce 150, Nettle (Urtica Dioica, Root), Qce 50, Zinc (Zinc Citrate), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Hypromellose (Capsule Ingredient)
Check PRO LIBIDO - 90 VCAP BONUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRO LIBIDO - 90 VCAP BONUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PRO LIBIDO - 90 VCAP BONUS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


