Is Pro Mlk Strawberry Protein Shake 330ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk (93%), Milk Protein (4%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilisers: Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Corn Flour, Colour: Beetroot Red, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Phosphates, Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose
Check Pro Mlk Strawberry Protein Shake 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pro Mlk Strawberry Protein Shake 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Where to buy
Pro Mlk Strawberry Protein Shake 330ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


