Is PRO OSTEO (NATURAL BERRY) - 500ML Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- from bse free bovine source
- peptan hydrolyzed collagen - type 1
from bse free bovine source
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peptan Hydrolyzed Collagen - Type 1 (From Bse Free Bovine Source, Halal Certified), Calcium (Calcium Citrate), Magnesium (Magnesium Citrate), Boron (Boron Citrate), Zinc (Zinc Citrate), Silicon (Silicon Dioxide), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Iu, Purified Water, Stevia, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Tropical Berry Flavour, Malic Acid
Check PRO OSTEO (NATURAL BERRY) - 500ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRO OSTEO (NATURAL BERRY) - 500ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
PRO OSTEO (NATURAL BERRY) - 500ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


