Is Pro Performance Bulk 1340 Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein isolate
  • whey protein concentrate

milk protein isolate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Egg Albumen), Cookie Bits (Rice Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Rice Starch, Baking Soda, Salt), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Aspartate, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, d-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Biotin, Zinc Citrate, d-Calcium Pantothenate, Natural beta-Carotene, L-Selenomethionine, Ferrous Fumarate, Chromium Amino Acid Chelate, Manganese Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Pyridoxine HCl, Folic Acid, Molybdenum Amino Acid Chelate, Riboflavin, Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol, Copper Oxide, Cyanocobalamin), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), TRAACS Magnesium Citrate Chelate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Titanium Dioxide

Check Pro Performance Bulk 1340 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSmoothie