Is Pro Performance Bulk 1340 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • molybdenum amino acid chelate
  • riboflavin
  • chromium amino acid chelate
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +3 more

molybdenum amino acid chelate

Dietitian note

Amino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Egg Albumen), Cookie Bits (Rice Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Rice Starch, Baking Soda, Salt), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Aspartate, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, d-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Biotin, Zinc Citrate, d-Calcium Pantothenate, Natural beta-Carotene, L-Selenomethionine, Ferrous Fumarate, Chromium Amino Acid Chelate, Manganese Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Pyridoxine HCl, Folic Acid, Molybdenum Amino Acid Chelate, Riboflavin, Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol, Copper Oxide, Cyanocobalamin), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), TRAACS Magnesium Citrate Chelate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Titanium Dioxide

Check Pro Performance Bulk 1340 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSmoothie