Is Pro:Voke Brighten & Repair Shampoo Brightening Purple Shampoo 200mL Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AQUA (WATER), SODIUM C14-16 OLEFIN SULFONATE, SODIUM COCOYL METHYL ISETHIONATE, SODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE, ACRYLATES/PALMETH-25 ACRYLATE COPOLYMER, GLYCERIN, COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE, PARFUM (FRAGRANCE), SODIUM BENZOATE, COCAMIDE MEA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM EDTA, HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL/SEBACIC ACID COPOLYMER, PANTHENOL, BENZOPHENONE-4, MICA, LINALOOL, HEXYL CINNAMAL, CITRIC ACID, AVENA STRIGOSA SEED EXTRACT, LECITHIN, DISODIUM DISTYRYLBIPHENYL DISULFONATE, CI 60730 (ACID VIOLET 43), CI 77891 (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), HC BLUE NO. 2, .

Check Pro:Voke Brighten & Repair Shampoo Brightening Purple Shampoo 200mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid