Is Pro:Voke Brighten & Repair Shampoo Brightening Purple Shampoo 200mL Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AQUA (WATER), SODIUM C14-16 OLEFIN SULFONATE, SODIUM COCOYL METHYL ISETHIONATE, SODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE, ACRYLATES/PALMETH-25 ACRYLATE COPOLYMER, GLYCERIN, COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE, PARFUM (FRAGRANCE), SODIUM BENZOATE, COCAMIDE MEA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM EDTA, HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL/SEBACIC ACID COPOLYMER, PANTHENOL, BENZOPHENONE-4, MICA, LINALOOL, HEXYL CINNAMAL, CITRIC ACID, AVENA STRIGOSA SEED EXTRACT, LECITHIN, DISODIUM DISTYRYLBIPHENYL DISULFONATE, CI 60730 (ACID VIOLET 43), CI 77891 (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), HC BLUE NO. 2, .

Check Pro:Voke Brighten & Repair Shampoo Brightening Purple Shampoo 200mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid