Is Pro2snax Sliced Apples, Hard Boiled Egg, Mild Cheddar Chees Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples With Calcium Ascorbate, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Hard Boiled Egg, Mild Cheddar Cheese: Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Dried Sliced Cranberries: Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Cashews: Cashews, Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt
Check Pro2snax Sliced Apples, Hard Boiled Egg, Mild Cheddar Chees against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pro2snax Sliced Apples, Hard Boiled Egg, Mild Cheddar Chees in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Great Value Deli Style Sliced Mild Cheddar Cheese, 12 count, 8 oz
Mild Cheddar Deli Sliced Cheese - 8oz/12 slices - Good & Gather™
TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD
Maple Pancake Sausage, Egg & Mild Cheddar Cheese Sandwich
Where to buy
Pro2snax Sliced Apples, Hard Boiled Egg, Mild Cheddar Chees is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


