Is ProActiv Light Spread 450g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fat

coconut fat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A soft, spreadable product with a mild, buttery flavor and smooth, creamy texture. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, and for baking or sautéing, it blends easily and melts evenly. Customer reviews frequently note pleasant taste, convenient packaging, and ease of use, though occasionally a few mention a slightly artificial aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower, Linseed), Plant Sterol Esters 9% (Equivalent to 5.4% Plant Sterols), Coconut Fat, Salt (0.8%), Emulsifier: Lecithin, Natural Flavourings, Vitamin A and D

Check ProActiv Light Spread 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ProActiv Light Spread 450g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastTopping