Is Probar Almond Crunch Meal Bars, 3 oz, 12 pack Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Oats, Dates, Sunflower Seeds, Almond Butter (Almonds), Cashew Butter (Cashews , Sunflower Oil ), Almonds, Crisp Brown Rice, Dried Cane Syrup, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sliced Almonds, Vegetable Glycerin, Rice Syrup, Natural Flavors, Oat Flour, Pumpkin Seed, Molasses, Salt, Contains: Almond, Cashew, Natural May Contain Pit Pieces, Nutshells, Other Organic Matter, Organic Contains: Natural Organic
Check Probar Almond Crunch Meal Bars, 3 oz, 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probar Almond Crunch Meal Bars, 3 oz, 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Where to buy
Probar Almond Crunch Meal Bars, 3 oz, 12 pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


