Is Probar Almond Crunch Meal Bars, 3 oz, 12 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
- oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Oats, Dates, Sunflower Seeds, Almond Butter (Almonds), Cashew Butter (Cashews , Sunflower Oil ), Almonds, Crisp Brown Rice, Dried Cane Syrup, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sliced Almonds, Vegetable Glycerin, Rice Syrup, Natural Flavors, Oat Flour, Pumpkin Seed, Molasses, Salt, Contains: Almond, Cashew, Natural May Contain Pit Pieces, Nutshells, Other Organic Matter, Organic Contains: Natural Organic
Check Probar Almond Crunch Meal Bars, 3 oz, 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probar Almond Crunch Meal Bars, 3 oz, 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Where to buy
Probar Almond Crunch Meal Bars, 3 oz, 12 pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


