Is PROBAR Live Nutrition Bar Live Probiotic Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip - 2 Oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanut oil
- peanuts
- organic peanuts
- organic peanut butter
organic peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Peanut Butter (peanuts), Organic Peanuts, Organic Date Paste, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Sorghum Flake, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Peanut Oil, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Natural Flavors, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086. Peanuts, Coconut. Natural Ingredients May Contain Pit Pieces, Nutshells And Other Natural Material
Check PROBAR Live Nutrition Bar Live Probiotic Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip - 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROBAR Live Nutrition Bar Live Probiotic Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip - 2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
PROBAR Live Nutrition Bar Live Probiotic Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip - 2 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


