Is PROBAR Live Nutrition Bar Live Probiotic Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip - 2 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Peanut Butter (peanuts), Organic Peanuts, Organic Date Paste, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Sorghum Flake, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Peanut Oil, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Natural Flavors, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086. Peanuts, Coconut. Natural Ingredients May Contain Pit Pieces, Nutshells And Other Natural Material
Check PROBAR Live Nutrition Bar Live Probiotic Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip - 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROBAR Live Nutrition Bar Live Probiotic Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip - 2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
PROBAR Live Nutrition Bar Live Probiotic Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip - 2 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


