Is ProBar Meal Bar Banana Nut Bread Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup*, Oats*, Cashew Butter (cashews, Safflower Oil), Dates*, Sunflower Seeds*, Walnuts, Flax Seed*, Sesame Seeds*, Coconut*, Banana*, Dried Cane Syrup*, Crisp Brown Rice*, Coconut Oil*, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil*, Cashews, Glycerine, Pumpkin Seeds*, Rice Syrup*, Oat Flour*, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings, Molasses*. *organic. Contains: Cashews, Coconut, Walnuts.
Check ProBar Meal Bar Banana Nut Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ProBar Meal Bar Banana Nut Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Where to buy
ProBar Meal Bar Banana Nut Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


