Is Probar Meal Bar, Superberry & Greens, 8g Protein, 12 Ct Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Oats, Organic Dates, Organic Cashew Butter (Organic Cashews, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Raisins, Cashews, Organic Flax Seed, Organic Sesame Seeds, Almonds, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Greens And Berries Blend (Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Spirulina, Organic Spinach, Organic Chlorella, Organic Broccoli, Organic Acai, Organic Maca, Organic Carrot, Organic Beet, Raspberry, Organic Rose Hips, Organic Pineapple, Organic Goji Berries, Green Tea, Acerola Cherry, Organic Flax Seeds Powder, Apple Pectin Fiber, F, O, S, (From Chicory Root), L, Acidophilus, Alpha And Beta Amylase, Protease, Lipase, Lactase, Cellulase, Natural Flavors, Peppermint, Silica, Siberian Eleuthero Root), Hemp Seeds, Organic Crisp Brown Rice, Apple Juice Infused Blueberries, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Dried Pineapple, Dried Papaya, Blueberry Puree, Organic Brown Rice Crisp (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Salt), Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Oat Flour, Natural Vanilla Flavoring, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Molasses, Citric Acid, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Rosemary Extract, Natural Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Arabic Gum
Check Probar Meal Bar, Superberry & Greens, 8g Protein, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probar Meal Bar, Superberry & Greens, 8g Protein, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Probar Meal Bar, Superberry & Greens, 8g Protein, 12 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


