Is Probar Organic Arts Original Blend Bar - Case of 12 - 3 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Syrup (Organic), Peanut Butter (Organic) (Peanuts [Organic]), Raisins (Organic), Dates (Organic), Sunflower Seeds (Organic), Dried Cane Syrup (Organic), Cashews, Flax Seeds (Organic), Sesame Seeds (Organic), Almonds, Crisp Brown Rice (Organic), Molasses (Organic), Unsweetened Chocolate, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil (Organic), Vegetable Glycerin, Dried Pineapple, Dried Papaya, Non-Dairy Cocoa Butter, Dried Cane Syrup, Oat Flour (Organic), Pumpkin Seeds (Organic), Rosemary Extract, Salt, Citric Acid.
Check Probar Organic Arts Original Blend Bar - Case of 12 - 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probar Organic Arts Original Blend Bar - Case of 12 - 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Probar Organic Arts Original Blend Bar - Case of 12 - 3 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


