Is Probar Organic Peanut Butter Meal Bar, 3 oz, 12 ct Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Syrup, Peanut Butter (Peanuts ), Oats, Roasted Peanut Pieces, Sunflower Seeds, Dates, Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Almonds, Dried Cane Syrup, Crisp Brown Rice, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Dried Pineapple, Dried Papaya, Roasted Peanut Extract, Salt, Oat Flour, Pumpkin Seeds, Molasses, Arabic Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Tocopherols And Ascorbic Acid (Added To Preserve Flavor), Rosemary Extract Contains: Almonds, Peanuts, Natural May Contain Pit Pieces, Nutshells, Other Organic Matter
Check Probar Organic Peanut Butter Meal Bar, 3 oz, 12 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probar Organic Peanut Butter Meal Bar, 3 oz, 12 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Probar Organic Peanut Butter Meal Bar, 3 oz, 12 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


