Is Probio7 Original Food Supplement Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy fibre
soy fibre
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Inulin Fibre (Fructo-Oligosaccharide), Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (Vegetable Cellulose Capsule Shell), Soy Fibre, Bacteria Complex', Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide & Magnesium Stearate), Maltodextrin, Colour (Calcium Carbonate, 'Bacteria Complex contains: L. casei, L. acidophilus, Lactococcus lactis, Streptococcus thermophilus, B. bifidum, B. longum & L. bulgaricus.
Check Probio7 Original Food Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probio7 Original Food Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


