Is ProBioCare Men's 100 Billion Probiotics, Delayed Release, Vegetable Capsules Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus la-14
acidophilus la-14
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LACTOBACILLUS BLEND - L.CASEI LC-11, L.PLANTARUM LP-115, L.RHAMNATUS GG, L.ACIDOPHILUS LA-14, L.PARACASEI LPC-37, L.BREVIS LBR-35, L.BULGARICUS LB-87, SALIVARIA SD-5851, L.CASEI SD-5842, L.FERmentum SD-5847, L.GASSERI DSM-16737, L.PARACASEI DSM-13434, L.PLATES DSM-6595, L.PLANTARUM SD-5870, L .REUTI SD-5865, L.RHAMNATUS SD-5839, L.RHAMNUSUS DSM-6594, L.SAKEI SD-6853 BIFIDOBACTERIUM BLEND - B.BIFID SD-5959, B.LONGUM SD-5844 COCCI BLEND - LACTIC LI-23, LACTOS SD-5848, E.FECTIUM SD-5843, P.ACIDILACTICI SD-5866, PENTOSACEUS SD-5868, P.ACIDIPROPIONICI SD-5853, S.THERMOPHILUS SD-5853 5849. SUNFIBER HYDROLYZED GUAR GUM. Other Ingredients: DRcaps vegetable capsule (hypromellose, gellan gum), rice extract blend, potato maltodextrin.
Check ProBioCare Men's 100 Billion Probiotics, Delayed Release, Vegetable Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ProBioCare Men's 100 Billion Probiotics, Delayed Release, Vegetable Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - Single Bottle
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - 6 Pack Cans
Original 100% Vegetable Juice - V8 - 11.5 FL Oz (340 ML)
LOW SODIUM 100% ORIGINAL VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL VEGETABLE
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


