Is Probiotic 10 Billion Webber Naturals Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato starch, vegetarian capsule (carbohydrate gum, purified water), vegetable grade magnesium stearate (lubricant), silica, ascorbic acid, skim milk, trypticase-soy broth, sucrose.
Check Probiotic 10 Billion Webber Naturals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probiotic 10 Billion Webber Naturals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Where to buy
Probiotic 10 Billion Webber Naturals is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


