Is PROBIOTIC - 3 - 90VCAPS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enterococcus Faecium T-110, Clostridium Butyricum To-a, Bacillus Subtilis To-a, Cfu: Colony Forming Units, Lactose, Potato Starch, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Providone, Capsule: Hypromellose

Check PROBIOTIC - 3 - 90VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PROBIOTIC - 3 - 90VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go