Is PROBIOTIC BAR, COCOA PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), ROASTED PEANUTS, ORGANIC HONEY, MAPLE SUGAR, PUFFED QUINOA, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, BUCKWHEAT GRITS, BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, ALMONDS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), PALM OIL, ORGANIC COCOA, WHOLE GRAIN QUINOA, SALT, CULTURES (BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS [BB-12]), BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check PROBIOTIC BAR, COCOA PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROBIOTIC BAR, COCOA PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PROBIOTIC BAR, COCOA PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


