Is Probiotic cashewmilk yogurt Dairy Free?

Ingredients
angredients Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, CashewS eSugar, Strawberries: Tapioca Stara Coconut Crean Pectin, Natural Flavor etable Juice (for Color). Lemon JulcE Concentrate Live Active Cultures. Organic Cashews, Coconut. ContainsS ve Active Cultures: hermophilus. LL Bulga se actis, LAcidophilus, Bifidum us LParacasel, L Acid 5ulgaricus, B. Bifidum , L. Plantarum, L. Rhamnos
Check Probiotic cashewmilk yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probiotic cashewmilk yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


