Is PROBIOTIC COCONUT YOGURT, MANGO CREAM Vegetarian?

Ingredients
DRIED COCONUT (COCONUT, NON-GMO CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK PROTEIN]), ORGANIC MANGOES, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE, CUSTOM PROBIOTIC BLEND (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. SALIVARIUS, B. INFANTIS, B. BIFIDUM, L. FERMENTUM, L. PLANTARUM, L. REUTERI, B. LONGUM, E. FAECIUM, L. BREVIS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. GASSERI, L. HELVETICUS, L. CASEI SUBSPECIES RHAMNOSUS, AND L. CASEI SUBSPECIES CASEI)
Check PROBIOTIC COCONUT YOGURT, MANGO CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROBIOTIC COCONUT YOGURT, MANGO CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


