Is PROBIOTIC FRUIT & YOGURT WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, YOGURT-FLAVORED CRANBERRIES WITH PROBIOTIC, ALMONDS & GREEK-STYLE YOGURT CONFECTIONERY CHIPS TRAIL MIX, FRUIT & YOGURT Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Yogurt Flavored Cranberries With Probiotic (Yogurt Flavored Confectionery Coating With Probiotic [Sugar, Vegetable Oil {Palm Kernel And Palm}, Nonfat Dry Milk, Greek Yogurt Powder {Nonfat Milk Solids, Culture, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor}, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Inulin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086], Dried Sweetened Cranberries [Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Greek-Style Yogurt Flavored Confectionery Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Greek Yogurt Powder [Nonfat Milk Solids, Culture, Lactic Acid And Natural Flavor], Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin And Natural Flavor), Dried Sweetened Blueberries (Cultivated Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/Or Sunflower Seed).
Check PROBIOTIC FRUIT & YOGURT WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, YOGURT-FLAVORED CRANBERRIES WITH PROBIOTIC, ALMONDS & GREEK-STYLE YOGURT CONFECTIONERY CHIPS TRAIL MIX, FRUIT & YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROBIOTIC FRUIT & YOGURT WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, YOGURT-FLAVORED CRANBERRIES WITH PROBIOTIC, ALMONDS & GREEK-STYLE YOGURT CONFECTIONERY CHIPS TRAIL MIX, FRUIT & YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 4 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW
TROPICAL A FLAVOR EXPEDITION OF DRIED PAPAYA, DRIED PINEAPPLE BANANA CHIPS, GOLDEN RAISINS, RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS AND ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, TROPICAL
PROBIOTIC MADE WITH YOGURT-FLAVORED CRANBERRIES WITH PROBIOTIC, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, RAISINS, GOLDEN RAISINS AND WALNUTS TRAIL MIX, PROBIOTIC
Ocean Spray Craisins Greek Yogurt Covered Sweetened Dried Cranberries
Where to buy
PROBIOTIC FRUIT & YOGURT WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, YOGURT-FLAVORED CRANBERRIES WITH PROBIOTIC, ALMONDS & GREEK-STYLE YOGURT CONFECTIONERY CHIPS TRAIL MIX, FRUIT & YOGURT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


