Is Probiotic LEMONBERRY YOGGIES Trail Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural lemon & lime flavor
  • natural flavor
  • natural lemon & lime flavor wonf
  • lactic acid
  • +1 more

natural lemon & lime flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Probiotic Lemon Berry, Flavored Yoggies (Apple Lemon Mixed Berry, Fruit Cubes [Fruit (Apple Puree, Apple Juice,, Strawberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Blueberry, Puree, Lemon Juice, Elderberry Juice),, Soluble Corn Fiber, Citrus Fiber, Citrus Pectin,, Palm Fat {RSPO-SG), Natural Blueberry Flavor, WONF, Natural Lemon & Lime Flavor WONF],, Yogurt Coating [Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt, Powder [Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate, and Cultured Skim Milk], Nonfat Dry Milk,, Greek Yogurt Powder (Nonfat Milk Solids,, Culture, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Milk,, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin {Emulsifier}, Natural, Flavor, Salt], Citric Acid, Microencapsulated, Probiotic Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GG),, Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Peanut Oil),, Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Peanut Oil),, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries,, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Apple Lemon Pieces, With Chia Seeds (Fruits [Apple Puree, Apple, Juice, Lemon Juice), Soluble Corn Fiber, Chia, Seeds, Citrus Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Palm Fat, [RSPO-SG], Natural Lemon & Lime Flavor, WONF), Dry Roasted Pumpkin Seeds.

Check Probiotic LEMONBERRY YOGGIES Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go