Is PROBIOTIC LOWFAT YOGURT, CHERRY WITH DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
- chocolate
- bittersweet chocolate pieces
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CHERRY PUREE, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE PIECES (CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR), KOSHER GELATIN, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, CONCENTRATED FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES WITH L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM BB-12, L. ACIDOPHILUS AND L. CASEI.
Check PROBIOTIC LOWFAT YOGURT, CHERRY WITH DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROBIOTIC LOWFAT YOGURT, CHERRY WITH DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


