Is PROBIOTIC MADE WITH YOGURT-FLAVORED CRANBERRIES WITH PROBIOTIC, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, RAISINS, GOLDEN RAISINS AND WALNUTS TRAIL MIX, PROBIOTIC Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk
  • greek yogurt powder
  • yogurt-flavored confectioners coating with probiotic
  • yogurt-flavored cranberries with probiotic

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart notes and a subtle creamy tang combine with contrasting chewy and crunchy textures for a varied mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed as a convenient snack, an on-the-go bite, or a topper for breakfast bowls and salads. Reviewers often note balanced flavor, satisfying texture contrast, portability, and consistent freshness in customer feedback.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt-flavored Cranberries With Probiotic (Yogurt-flavored Confectioners Coating With Probiotic (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm), Nonfat Milk, Greek Yogurt Powder (Nonfat Milk, Culture, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Inulin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Dark Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Golden Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Sulfur Dioxide (To Preserve Color)), Walnuts

Check PROBIOTIC MADE WITH YOGURT-FLAVORED CRANBERRIES WITH PROBIOTIC, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, RAISINS, GOLDEN RAISINS AND WALNUTS TRAIL MIX, PROBIOTIC against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PROBIOTIC MADE WITH YOGURT-FLAVORED CRANBERRIES WITH PROBIOTIC, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, RAISINS, GOLDEN RAISINS AND WALNUTS TRAIL MIX, PROBIOTIC is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast