Is Probiotic Pearls Adult 50+ Digestive & Colon Support, Softgels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- silicon dioxide milk
silicon dioxide milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oil (Palm, Coconut), Fish Gelatin (Tilapia), Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Pectin, Silicon Dioxide Milk, Soy And Fish (Tilapia)
Check Probiotic Pearls Adult 50+ Digestive & Colon Support, Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probiotic Pearls Adult 50+ Digestive & Colon Support, Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Probiotic Pearls Adult 50+ Digestive & Colon Support, Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


