Is PROBIOTIC PROTEIN SMOOTHIE MIX, CREAMY STRAWBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- prebiotic fiber
prebiotic fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND [PEA PROTEIN, FLAX SEED], SWEETENING BLEND [CANE SUGAR, COCONUT JUICE POWDER, STEVIA], PREBIOTIC FIBER (FROM CASSAVA ROOT), NATURAL FLAVORS, DIGESTIVE BLEND [BROMELAIN (FROM PINEAPPLE), KIWI, BACILLUS COAGULANS], BEET ROOT POWDER (FOR COLOR), APPLE FIBER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE NUTRIENT EXTRACT BLEND [SPINACH, CHERRY, CARROT, BROCCOLI, BEET, TOMATOS, APPLE, CRANBERRY, ORANGE, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY, MUSHROOM], XANTHAN GUM.
Check PROBIOTIC PROTEIN SMOOTHIE MIX, CREAMY STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROBIOTIC PROTEIN SMOOTHIE MIX, CREAMY STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
PROBIOTIC PROTEIN SMOOTHIE MIX, CREAMY STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


