Is PROBIOTIC PROTEIN SMOOTHIE MIX, CREAMY STRAWBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND [PEA PROTEIN, FLAX SEED], SWEETENING BLEND [CANE SUGAR, COCONUT JUICE POWDER, STEVIA], PREBIOTIC FIBER (FROM CASSAVA ROOT), NATURAL FLAVORS, DIGESTIVE BLEND [BROMELAIN (FROM PINEAPPLE), KIWI, BACILLUS COAGULANS], BEET ROOT POWDER (FOR COLOR), APPLE FIBER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE NUTRIENT EXTRACT BLEND [SPINACH, CHERRY, CARROT, BROCCOLI, BEET, TOMATOS, APPLE, CRANBERRY, ORANGE, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY, MUSHROOM], XANTHAN GUM.
Check PROBIOTIC PROTEIN SMOOTHIE MIX, CREAMY STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROBIOTIC PROTEIN SMOOTHIE MIX, CREAMY STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
PROBIOTIC PROTEIN SMOOTHIE MIX, CREAMY STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


