Is Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • bonfat milk solids
  • tured skin milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • greek yogurt powder
  • yogurt powdered whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt coating

bonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Strawberry Fruit Cubes (Fruits [Apple Puree, Strawberry Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Elderberry Juice Concentrate), Soluble Corn ber, Citrus Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Natural anberry Flavor WONF), Yogurt Coating (alm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Powdered Whey Protein Concentrate and tured Skin Milk), Greek Yogurt Powder (Bonfat Milk Solids, Culture, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor], Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier), Lactic Acid, Itural Flavor, Salt), Microencapsulated Probiotic Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GG.

Check Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go