Is Probiotic Stwarberry Yoggies Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • yopu't powder cultured whey protein concentrate
  • curtured skim mini nontal dry milk greek yogurt powder nonfat milk solids
  • yogurt coating

yopu't powder cultured whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Strawberry Freit Cubes (Fruits [Apple Puree, Strawberry Puree, Apple Juice Leman Juice, Elderberry Juice), Seuble Corn Fiber Citrus Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Natural Strawberry Flavor WONF), Yogurt Coating (Sugar Palin Kernel Oil, Yopu't Powder Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate and Curtured Skim MINI Nontal Dry Milk Greek Yogurt Powder Nonfat Milk Solids, Culture Late Acid, Natural Flived Wilk, Lactic And Soy Let thin Enjisifier] Natura Faxar Sait), Dextrin, Microencapsulater Probotic Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GC, Vegetable Oil (Coconut (01) Rapeseed Oil, Calcium Carbonare Confectioners Glaze Contains: Wik, Say Made in a facility that processes peanuts, tree nuts wheat egg & sesame Way contain pits shell pieces or other naturally occurring objects

Check Probiotic Stwarberry Yoggies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Cube

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go