Is Probiotic Stwarberry Yoggies Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • yopu't powder cultured whey protein concentrate
  • curtured skim mini nontal dry milk greek yogurt powder nonfat milk solids
  • calcium carbonare confectioners glaze
  • yogurt coating

yopu't powder cultured whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Strawberry Freit Cubes (Fruits [Apple Puree, Strawberry Puree, Apple Juice Leman Juice, Elderberry Juice), Seuble Corn Fiber Citrus Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Natural Strawberry Flavor WONF), Yogurt Coating (Sugar Palin Kernel Oil, Yopu't Powder Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate and Curtured Skim MINI Nontal Dry Milk Greek Yogurt Powder Nonfat Milk Solids, Culture Late Acid, Natural Flived Wilk, Lactic And Soy Let thin Enjisifier] Natura Faxar Sait), Dextrin, Microencapsulater Probotic Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GC, Vegetable Oil (Coconut (01) Rapeseed Oil, Calcium Carbonare Confectioners Glaze Contains: Wik, Say Made in a facility that processes peanuts, tree nuts wheat egg & sesame Way contain pits shell pieces or other naturally occurring objects

Check Probiotic Stwarberry Yoggies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Cube

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Probiotic Stwarberry Yoggies | Spoonful