Is Probiotic Stwarberry Yoggies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium carbonare confectioners glaze
calcium carbonare confectioners glaze
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Strawberry Freit Cubes (Fruits [Apple Puree, Strawberry Puree, Apple Juice Leman Juice, Elderberry Juice), Seuble Corn Fiber Citrus Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Natural Strawberry Flavor WONF), Yogurt Coating (Sugar Palin Kernel Oil, Yopu't Powder Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate and Curtured Skim MINI Nontal Dry Milk Greek Yogurt Powder Nonfat Milk Solids, Culture Late Acid, Natural Flived Wilk, Lactic And Soy Let thin Enjisifier] Natura Faxar Sait), Dextrin, Microencapsulater Probotic Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GC, Vegetable Oil (Coconut (01) Rapeseed Oil, Calcium Carbonare Confectioners Glaze Contains: Wik, Say Made in a facility that processes peanuts, tree nuts wheat egg & sesame Way contain pits shell pieces or other naturally occurring objects
Check Probiotic Stwarberry Yoggies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probiotic Stwarberry Yoggies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cube


